Youth Summer Schedules

Swartz Creek Youth Girls Softball League

  • Home team uses 3rd base dugout/bench
  • Home team provides new game ball
  • Second team listed is the home team

2010 7-9 Year Old's Summer Schedule

Team 1 - Gaines
Team 2 - Majestic
Team 3 - Stevens
Team 4 - Andres

Date
TimeSt. Marys North St. Marys South
June 14 6:00 PM 2-3
1-4
June 16
6:00 PM 3-1
4-2
June 21
6:00 PM 3-4
1-2
June 23
6:00 PM 4-1
3-2
July 7
6:00 PM 2-4
1-3
July 12
6:00 PM 2-1
4-3
July 14
6:00 PM 2-3
1-4
July 19
6:00 PM 4-2
3-1
July 21 6:00 PM 3-4 1-2
July 26
6:00 PM Make-up
Make-up
July 28
6:00 PM Make-up
Make-up


2010 10-12 Year Old's Summer Schedule

Team 1 - Henry
Team 2 - Allessie
Team 3 - Kalakay
Team 4 - Gaines
Team 5 - Sparr
Team 6 - Lodge
Team 7 - Bencheck

Date
TimeMiddle School South St. Marys North Bye
June 15 5:00 PM
7:00 PM
2-7
3-6
4-5
 
1
 
June 17
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
4-2
5-1
6-7
 
3
 
June 22
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
5-3
6-2
7-1
 
4
 
June 24
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
3-1
4-7
5-6
 
2
 
July 6
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
6-4
7-3
1-2
 
5
July 8
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
7-5
1-4
2-3
 
6
 
July 13
5:00 PM
7:00 PM
1-6
2-5
3-4
 
7
 

2010 13 & Under - Flint Olympian Games Schedule

Team 1 - Lake Fenton Blue Devils
Team 2 - High Octane Fastpitch
Team 3 - Lady Dragons
Team 4 - Flint Shock

DateTimeWhaleyBentleyCreek 1Creek 2Flushing 1Flushing 2
6/22 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
2-4
4-2
3-1
1-3
-
-
-
-
-
-
6/24 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
1-2
1-4
3-4
3-2
6/29 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
-
-
4-3
3-2
2-1
1-4
-
-
-
-
7/1 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
2-4
3-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
7/8 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
4-1
2-3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
7/13 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
2-1
3-4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
7/15 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
4-2
1-3
-
-
7/20 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
7/22
Rain Date
5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Playoffs are the week of July 26th

No steel cleats.
Can start with 7 - no outs recorded in vacant spaces.
High School rules apply. 15 after 3, 10 after 5.
Exceptions: Free substitution and a team can only score 10 runs per inning except for the last at bats for the home team if they are behind by more than 10 runs.
Host schools will be designated to their home dugout whether they are listed as home or away.
No new inning will begin after the 90 minute time limit unless it is a tie.
Use tie breaker rule for 1 inning only - start with runner on second base (player who made last out) with no outs.
Umpire's ruling is final!


2010 15 & Under - Flint Olympian Games Schedule

Team 1 - Crush Fastpitch
Team 2 - Clio Mustangs (Orange)
Team 3 - Swartz Creek Montessori
Team 4 - Powers Catholic
Team 5 - Clio Mustangs (Black)
Team 6 - H & R Softener
Team 7 - Montrose

DateTimeWhaleyBentleyCreek 1Creek 2Flushing 1Flushing 2
6/22 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
2-5
5-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
6-1
6-7
4-7
4-1
6/24 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
4-5
7-2
1-3
6-3
-
-
-
-
-
-
6/29 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2-4
6-1
5-7
2-7
7/1 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
-
-
2-6
3-6
3-4
4-7
5-1
1-5
-
-
7/8 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
-
-
3-5
5-3
-
-
1-7
4-6
-
-
7/13 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
7-1
6-5
-
-
7/15 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
4-3
7-3
2-1
2-6
-
-
-
-
-
-
7/20 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
6-4
4-5
-
-
-
-
1-2
3-2
3-7
-
7/22
Rain Date
5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Playoffs are the week of July 26th

No steel cleats.
Can start with 7 - no outs recorded in vacant spaces.
High School rules apply. 15 after 3, 10 after 5.
Exceptions: Free substitution and a team can only score 10 runs per inning except for the last at bats for the home team if they are behind by more than 10 runs.
Host schools will be designated to their home dugout whether they are listed as home or away.
No new inning will begin after the 90 minute time limit unless it is a tie.
Use tie breaker rule for 1 inning only - start with runner on second base (player who made last out) with no outs.
Umpire's ruling is final!


2010 18 & Under - Flint Olympian Games Schedule

Team 1 - Mid Michigan Firestix
Team 2 - Flushing Fastpitch
Team 3 - Falcons
Team 4 - Powers Catholic
Team 5 - Creek Auto
Team 6 - Montrose

DateTimeWhaleyBentleyCreek 1Creek 2Flushing 1Flushing 2
6/21 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2-3
4-2
6-4
3-6
6/23 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
-
-
1-5
5-3
3-4
4-1
2-6
-
-
-
6/28 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
-
-
4-5
5-6
-
-
-
-
-
-
6/30 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
2-5
3-1
1-4
4-6
7/7 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
-
-
-
5-4
-
-
1-2
3-1
6-3
6-2
7/12 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
-
-
1-5
3-5
-
1-6
2-4
-
-
-
7/14 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
-
-
5-2
5-6
6-1
2-1
-
-
-
-
7/19 5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
3-2
4-3
-
-
7/22
Rain Date
5:30 PM
7:15 PM
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Playoffs are the week of July 26th

No steel cleats.
Can start with 7 - no outs recorded in vacant spaces.
High School rules apply. 15 after 3, 10 after 5.
Exceptions: Free substitution and a team can only score 10 runs per inning except for the last at bats for the home team if they are behind by more than 10 runs.
Host schools will be designated to their home dugout whether they are listed as home or away.
No new inning will begin after the 90 minute time limit unless it is a tie.
Use tie breaker rule for 1 inning only - start with runner on second base (player who made last out) with no outs.
Umpire's ruling is final!